Sending Domains

Discussion in 'General discussions' started by Sandeep Saxena, Mar 13, 2019.

  1. Sandeep Saxena

    Sandeep Saxena Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2017
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    0
    S.E:
    2019-05-30 06:48:36
    L.T:
    Regular
    L.C:
    2
    I have created few sending domains but don't see an option to select the sending domain while sending the campaign. Is there an option to select sending domain ?
     
  2. Sandeep Saxena

    Sandeep Saxena Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2017
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    0
    S.E:
    2019-05-30 06:48:36
    L.T:
    Regular
    L.C:
    2
    An can I tie a sending domain to a delivery server. Like I have 12 sending domains and 3 delivery servers - I want to tie first 4 sending domain to first delivery server and next 4 sending domains to second delivery server.
     
  3. laurentiu

    laurentiu Member Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    210
    Likes Received:
    21
    Backend -> Setting -> Customers -> Servers -> Can select delivery servers for campaigns , if this option is enabled customers are allowed to select delivery servers.
     

Share This Page