Geo open

Discussion in 'General discussions' started by wissem, Nov 17, 2017.

  1. wissem

    wissem Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    22
    S.E:
    Expired
    L.T:
    Extended
    L.C:
    1
    view this screen shot
    i put 256 M
    memory limit.png

    and after this i restart apache with this command: /etc/init.d/apache2 restart
    if there is something else to do please tell me
     
  2. frm.mwz

    frm.mwz Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2016
    Messages:
    3,708
    Likes Received:
    679
    S.E:
    2019-11-27 02:17:39
    L.T:
    Regular
    L.C:
    7
    Yes, this should help, and now php info should show memory_limit 256M, if not, there must be another settings elsewhere.
    Also, this whole thing is better done directly with server access, pls ask your server admin to do it.
    Besides, there may be some apache settings re the 500 error you got.
     
  3. Anand

    Anand Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2016
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    0
    S.E:
    Expired
    L.T:
    Regular
    L.C:
    1
    @twisted1919, I am facing problem opening page with IN code only and no error code is displayed. For rest of the location it is opening fine.

    URL /reports/open/country_code/IN.

    I am getting error

    500
    Internal Server Error
    Something went wrong. Please try your request again.
     
  4. twisted1919

    twisted1919 Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Messages:
    10,354
    Likes Received:
    2,406
  5. Anand

    Anand Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2016
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    0
    S.E:
    Expired
    L.T:
    Regular
    L.C:
    1
    Hi twisted, I have done and fixed few problem but the problem is only on India code page (IN). rest of the page is working and even after enabling debug mode, this page is not showing any error.
     
  6. twisted1919

    twisted1919 Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Messages:
    10,354
    Likes Received:
    2,406
    @Anand - You might want to increase the timeout limits on your server/php to allow for more time to process the request.
     
  7. Osjtya

    Osjtya Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2015
    Messages:
    274
    Likes Received:
    64
    S.E:
    2020-02-22 09:18:49
    L.T:
    Regular
    L.C:
    4
    I'm also facing the issue but only when data is huge!
     

Share This Page